53 CLARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 CLARK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
003028
Owner
ROSE CHELSEA L/THOMAS E JR
Assessment
$575,300
Appraisal
$575,300
PID
2961
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$271,700$575,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$271,700$575,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE CHELSEA L/THOMAS E JR
Co-Owner
Address53 CLARK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 17513/0361
Sale Date07/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSE CHELSEA L/THOMAS E JR$250,00017513/036107/07/2017
MACALLISTER CYNTHIA$017513/035706/28/2017
MACALLISTER CYNTHIA$09435/034804/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,601
Replacement Cost: $382,537
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 920 920
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 908 681
CRLBSMT CRAWL 336 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 572 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   3,012 1,601

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$271,700
Appraised Value$271,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  312.00 S.F.$11,7001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  352.00 S.F$15,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  200.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,400$271,700$546,100
2023$259,400$271,700$531,100
2022$227,900$271,700$499,600
2021$194,100$196,500$390,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,400$271,700$546,100
2023$259,400$271,700$531,100
2022$227,900$271,700$499,600
2021$194,100$196,500$390,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps