755 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
755 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0002/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
003030
Owner
GOLDIE KENNETH S/AMELIA
Assessment
$2,725,200
Appraisal
$2,725,200
PID
2963
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,754,400$970,800$2,725,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,754,400$970,800$2,725,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDIE KENNETH S/AMELIA
Co-Owner
Address164 ORCHARD AVE
WESTON, MA 02493
Sale Price$1,100,001
Book & Page 17806/0810
Sale Date09/21/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLDIE KENNETH S/AMELIA$1,100,00117806/081009/21/2018
DONNELL PATRICIA J$011722/031110/10/2013
GROVER BARBARA H LIFE ESTATE$011722/031106/11/2002
GROVER GERALD$06877/001012/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 3,830
Replacement Cost: $1,026,431
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$975,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,614 1,614
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,038 1,038
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 962 962
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 288 216
CRLBSMT CRAWL 652 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 128 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   5,138 3,830
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 5,134
Replacement Cost: $1,331,870
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$665,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:08
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,398 2,398
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,052 2,052
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 912 684
CANCANOPY 96 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,398 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 266 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 912 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   9,162 5,134

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Land$970,800
Appraised Value$970,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  600.00 S.F.$12,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  360.00 S.F.$9,0001
STDOSTUDIO  320.00 S.F.$32,0001
SPL3GUNITE  512.00 S.F.$46,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,595,300$970,800$2,566,100
2023$1,604,700$664,900$2,269,600
2022$1,257,000$664,900$1,921,900
2021$708,200$638,300$1,346,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,595,300$970,800$2,566,100
2023$1,604,700$664,900$2,269,600
2022$1,257,000$664,900$1,921,900
2021$708,200$638,300$1,346,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps