160 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0028/D / /
Acct#
003032
Owner
GROVER DONALD E/CHIUMON L
Assessment
$717,900
Appraisal
$717,900
PID
2965
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,500$246,400$717,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,500$246,400$717,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGROVER DONALD E/CHIUMON L
Co-Owner
Address160 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19155/818
Sale Date11/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROVER DONALD E/CHIUMON L$019155/81811/01/2022
GROVER DONALD E/CHIUMON LIN$019075/23807/21/2022
GROVER DONALD E/CHIUMON L$017868/45912/06/2018
GROVER DONALD E$015003/005110/31/2006
GROVER DONALD E/CHIUMON L$02309/015301/10/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $445,833
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,572 1,572
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,020 1,020
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 532 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 258 0
   3,462 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Land$246,400
Appraised Value$246,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  216.00 S.F.$2,2001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  1740.00 S.F.$130,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,900$246,400$682,300
2023$435,900$211,200$647,100
2022$292,300$149,200$441,500
2021$244,700$133,500$378,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,900$246,400$682,300
2023$435,900$211,200$647,100
2022$292,300$149,200$441,500
2021$244,700$133,500$378,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201004VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps