150 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0028/E / /
Acct#
003033
Owner
GROVER ROBERT M/ELIZABETH T
Assessment
$527,500
Appraisal
$527,500
PID
2966
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$203,600$527,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$203,600$527,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGROVER ROBERT M/ELIZABETH T
Co-Owner
Address150 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19052/660
Sale Date06/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROVER ROBERT M/ELIZABETH T$019052/66006/06/2022
GROVER DONALD E/CHIUMON L$02418/034401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,724
Replacement Cost: $435,757
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,324 1,324
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 480 240
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 456 160
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 308 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 960 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 880 0
SLBSLAB 1,324 0
   5,732 1,724

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK2.00 UNITS$7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Land$203,600
Appraised Value$203,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,900$203,600$493,500
2023$289,900$174,500$464,400
2022$272,900$138,200$411,100
2021$228,500$123,600$352,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,900$203,600$493,500
2023$289,900$174,500$464,400
2022$272,900$138,200$411,100
2021$228,500$123,600$352,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps