136 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0077/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
003036
Owner
CREPEAU JOSEPH/DEBRA
Assessment
$425,700
Appraisal
$425,700
PID
2969
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$162,300$425,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$162,300$425,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCREPEAU JOSEPH/DEBRA
Co-Owner
Address136 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11693/0061
Sale Date05/24/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CREPEAU JOSEPH/DEBRA$011693/006105/24/2002
MORSE ROY E/MURIEL G$80,0007778/015104/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $361,047
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,008 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   3,520 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$162,300
Appraised Value$162,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,000$162,300$395,300
2023$229,500$120,200$349,700
2022$214,600$120,200$334,800
2021$187,100$108,200$295,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,000$162,300$395,300
2023$229,500$120,200$349,700
2022$214,600$120,200$334,800
2021$187,100$108,200$295,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000
202531VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps