113 BALD HEAD CLIFF ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 BALD HEAD CLIFF ROAD
Mblu
0004/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
000305
Owner
GOODMAN LYNNE M/JOSEPH
Assessment
$4,172,100
Appraisal
$4,172,100
PID
297
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,048,300$2,123,800$4,172,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,048,300$2,123,800$4,172,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODMAN LYNNE M/JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address100 BELVIDERE ST
BOSTON, MA 02199
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14763/0119
Sale Date02/22/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODMAN LYNNE M/JOSEPH$014763/011902/22/2006
GOODMAN LYNNE M$1,350,00014597/081009/06/2005
BAKAL MARGARET TRUSTEE$150,0008017/007801/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,450
Replacement Cost: $1,902,781
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,617,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,501 2,501
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,879 1,409
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 450 450
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 256 90
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,501 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 512 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 596 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 130 0
PTOPATIO 1,116 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 51 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   10,072 4,450
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,122
Replacement Cost: $437,164
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 575 575
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 547 547
CRLBSMT CRAWL 575 0
   1,697 1,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
ELVRELEV-RES2.00 STOPS$25,5001
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$17,0001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$2,123,800
Appraised Value$2,123,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  299.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,841,300$2,123,800$3,965,100
2023$1,906,100$2,123,800$4,029,900
2022$1,738,800$2,123,800$3,862,600
2021$1,451,200$1,797,100$3,248,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,841,300$2,123,800$3,965,100
2023$1,906,100$2,123,800$4,029,900
2022$1,738,800$2,123,800$3,862,600
2021$1,451,200$1,797,100$3,248,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps