566 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
566 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
003037
Owner
KOLBJORNSEN PETER M/DEBORAH K
Assessment
$688,500
Appraisal
$688,500
PID
2970
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$227,900$688,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$227,900$688,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLBJORNSEN PETER M/DEBORAH K
Co-Owner
Address346 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$33,900
Book & Page 5057/0176
Sale Date10/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOLBJORNSEN PETER M/DEBORAH K$33,9005057/017610/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,974
Replacement Cost: $571,010
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,677 1,677
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,041 1,041
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 256 256
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 380 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 256 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 284 0
   4,054 2,974

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.78
Frontage
Land$227,900
Appraised Value$227,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  720.00 S.F.$9,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  360.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,400$227,900$653,300
2023$425,400$168,800$594,200
2022$387,600$168,800$556,400
2021$326,600$151,900$478,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,400$227,900$653,300
2023$425,400$168,800$594,200
2022$387,600$168,800$556,400
2021$326,600$151,900$478,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps