82 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0084/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
003039
Owner
BRUNNER LINDA D/WEST HYLIE A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$675,300
Appraisal
$675,300
PID
2972
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$285,900$675,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$285,900$675,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNNER LINDA D/WEST HYLIE A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMERRIAM TESTAMENTARY TRUST HELEN B
AddressPO BOX 1419
DAMARISCOTTA, ME 04543
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 19444/47
Sale Date05/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRUNNER LINDA D/WEST HYLIE A TRUSTEES$700,00019444/4705/31/2024
HIGGINS RYAN$470,00018131/7312/20/2019
CAVARETTA MICHAEL T/KRISTIN A$412,00016851/019307/10/2014
FERNALD PETER W/LAURA M$150,0009727/034610/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1760
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $437,695
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,546 1,546
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
CRLBSMT CRAWL 624 0
PTOPATIO 224 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 682 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 682 0
   4,382 2,014

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Land$285,900
Appraised Value$285,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  816.00 S.F.$49,0001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  172.00 S.F.$10,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,500$285,900$634,400
2023$348,500$285,900$634,400
2022$325,600$285,900$611,500
2021$283,900$270,500$554,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,500$285,900$634,400
2023$348,500$285,900$634,400
2022$325,600$285,900$611,500
2021$283,900$270,500$554,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps