14 OLD MAST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 OLD MAST ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0014/S / /
Acct#
003043
Owner
CARMACK ELLIOTT W/JULIE
Assessment
$524,200
Appraisal
$524,200
PID
2976
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$252,600$524,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$252,600$524,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMACK ELLIOTT W/JULIE
Co-Owner
Address14 OLD MAST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 15868/0433
Sale Date05/21/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARMACK ELLIOTT W/JULIE$250,00015868/043305/21/2010
GROVER VIRGINIA M$37,0002189/024105/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $363,108
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,328 1,328
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,056 1,056
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 432 0
SLBSLAB 144 0
   2,960 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$252,600
Appraised Value$252,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,300$252,600$495,900
2023$249,900$187,100$437,000
2022$233,900$187,100$421,000
2021$196,200$112,300$308,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,300$252,600$495,900
2023$249,900$187,100$437,000
2022$233,900$187,100$421,000
2021$196,200$112,300$308,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000
201131VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps