6 SANDPIPER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SANDPIPER RUN
Mblu
0033/ 0023/ 0005/ /
Acct#
003044
Owner
NUBBLE PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$461,100
Appraisal
$461,100
PID
2977
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,000$359,100$461,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,000$359,100$461,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNUBBLE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address61 TOWN FARM RD
CHESTER, NH 03036
Sale Price$490,000
Book & Page 19355/513
Sale Date11/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NUBBLE PROPERTIES LLC$490,00019355/51311/30/2023
KING PAUL W II$400,00018830/47910/04/2021
COLLINS MARGARET A$209,00016620/065706/07/2013
SAVENKO PETER N/SANDRA J$80,0009964/022504/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 540
Replacement Cost: $125,919
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC-
Stories:1
Residential Units:5
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super67
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 540 540
CRLBSMT CRAWL 540 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   1,340 540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$359,100
Appraised Value$359,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,000$335,200$434,200
2023$313,100$68,500$381,600
2022$313,100$56,800$369,900
2021$212,800$49,600$262,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,000$335,200$434,200
2023$313,100$68,500$381,600
2022$313,100$56,800$369,900
2021$212,800$49,600$262,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps