8 SANDPIPER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SANDPIPER RUN
Mblu
0033/ 0023/A / /
Acct#
003045
Owner
SAVENKO CHRISTOPHER G/DEL BUONO MELISSA J
Assessment
$623,000
Appraisal
$623,000
PID
2978
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$386,200$623,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$386,200$623,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVENKO CHRISTOPHER G/DEL BUONO MELISSA J
Co-Owner
Address40 GIBSON WAY
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MA 01089
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19538/725
Sale Date10/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAVENKO CHRISTOPHER G/DEL BUONO MELISSA J$019538/72510/18/2024
SAVENKO PETER N/SANDRA J$275,00016623/008806/07/2013
GROVES JOHN S JR$016405/040608/21/2012
GROVES JOHN/JUDITH$01532/036208/04/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,469
Replacement Cost: $333,484
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,006 1,006
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 360 360
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 600 300
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 203 203
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 203 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   3,656 2,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$386,200
Appraised Value$386,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,800$360,500$597,300
2023$236,800$326,100$562,900
2022$236,800$270,300$507,100
2021$198,300$236,000$434,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,800$360,500$597,300
2023$236,800$326,100$562,900
2022$236,800$270,300$507,100
2021$198,300$236,000$434,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps