13 BEACON STREET #3-4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 BEACON STREET #3-4
Mblu
0033/ 0139/ 03-4/ /
Acct#
003047
Owner
DUNLAP COTTAGE LLC
Assessment
$515,200
Appraisal
$515,200
PID
2980
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,200$371,000$515,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,200$371,000$515,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNLAP COTTAGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address240 MAIN ST
ACTON, MA 01720
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 17429/0596
Sale Date02/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUNLAP COTTAGE LLC$190,00017429/059602/27/2017
GROVES COTTAGES LLC$016326/004305/18/2012
GROVES KATHY P$09382/024401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $203,033
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeD
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:8
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:2
Residential Units:11
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 912 912
CRLBSMT CRAWL 912 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 360 0
   3,096 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$371,000
Appraised Value$371,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,300$352,900$432,200
2023$627,100$55,600$682,700
2022$324,000$33,300$357,300
2021$398,900$62,200$461,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,300$352,900$432,200
2023$627,100$55,600$682,700
2022$324,000$33,300$357,300
2021$398,900$62,200$461,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps