205 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0142/ 0001/ /
Acct#
003049
Owner
NICHOLAS SCOTT A
Assessment
$1,474,700
Appraisal
$1,474,700
PID
2982
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,000$1,018,700$1,474,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,000$1,018,700$1,474,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLAS SCOTT A
Co-OwnerVEY MEREDITH A
Address9 DURHAM DR
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$1,630,000
Book & Page 18653/795
Sale Date04/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NICHOLAS SCOTT A$1,630,00018653/79504/29/2021
DERAPS JEFFREY T/AMY M TRUSTEES$016804/000101/01/2013
DERAPS JEFFREY T/AMY M$439,00013419/019408/27/2003
KINGSTON HASKELL C$500,00011946/008209/04/2002
GROVES STEVEN POTTER$010349/006201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $650,435
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:Cust Wood
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:3
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super430
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 168 168
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 408 0
   3,336 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$1,018,700
Appraised Value$1,018,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,100$1,018,700$1,444,800
2023$1,010,000$254,300$1,264,300
2022$1,024,000$254,300$1,278,300
2021$969,200$243,400$1,212,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,100$1,018,700$1,444,800
2023$1,010,000$254,300$1,264,300
2022$1,024,000$254,300$1,278,300
2021$969,200$243,400$1,212,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps