10 TENNEY ROSE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 TENNEY ROSE LANE
Mblu
0034/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
003052
Owner
MURPHY WILLIAM R/CAROL A
Assessment
$623,400
Appraisal
$623,400
PID
2985
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,600$229,800$623,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,600$229,800$623,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY WILLIAM R/CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address92 GRANT AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$410,000
Book & Page 17353/0943
Sale Date10/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY WILLIAM R/CAROL A$410,00017353/094310/28/2016
BRITTON WILLIAM$188,00017074/083408/08/2015
BENGTSON MARY/SCOTT$014859/005405/31/2006
BENGTSON MARY/SCOTT$289,00012887/009305/15/2003
GRUSKIEVICH LAWRENCE A/ESTHER L$01858/032011/07/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,966
Replacement Cost: $514,176
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,078 1,078
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 800 800
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 250 88
CANCANOPY 36 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 300 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 1,050 0
STPSTOOP 28 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,702 1,966

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Land$229,800
Appraised Value$229,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  88.00 S.F.$9001
LNTLEAN-TO  216.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,700$229,800$592,500
2023$362,700$148,500$511,200
2022$332,700$130,600$463,300
2021$279,300$130,600$409,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,700$229,800$592,500
2023$362,700$148,500$511,200
2022$332,700$130,600$463,300
2021$279,300$130,600$409,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps