32 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/X / /
Acct#
003054
Owner
WELKE BERNADINE
Assessment
$750,800
Appraisal
$750,800
PID
2986
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,700$194,100$750,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,700$194,100$750,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWELKE BERNADINE
Co-Owner
Address32 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 14288/0712
Sale Date11/11/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELKE BERNADINE$310,00014288/071211/11/2004
HUGHES DENNIS B/DIANE L$219,00014148/079307/02/2004
GUASTUCCI IVANO$13,5002142/069708/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $348,438
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,344 0
   2,728 1,344
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 862
Replacement Cost: $214,737
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 862 862
CRLBSMT CRAWL 862 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   1,780 862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.38
Frontage
Land$194,100
Appraised Value$194,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$64,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,700$194,100$710,800
2023$516,700$159,300$676,000
2022$450,800$159,300$610,100
2021$384,500$150,100$534,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,700$194,100$710,800
2023$516,700$159,300$676,000
2022$450,800$159,300$610,100
2021$384,500$150,100$534,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps