38 TRAFTON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 TRAFTON STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0043/ / /
Acct#
003056
Owner
MCFARLAND TERRY E/SHARON A
Assessment
$513,900
Appraisal
$513,900
PID
2988
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$269,500$513,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$269,500$513,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCFARLAND TERRY E/SHARON A
Co-OwnerMCFARLAND RYAN N/REBECCA
Address38 TRAFTON ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18577/820
Sale Date03/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCFARLAND TERRY E/SHARON A$018577/82003/03/2021
MCFARLAND TERRY E/SHARON A$149,9009598/030007/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $286,202
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,170 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 116 0
   2,456 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$247,000$493,200
2023$246,200$210,500$456,700
2022$230,200$222,200$452,400
2021$193,800$148,100$341,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$247,000$493,200
2023$246,200$210,500$456,700
2022$230,200$222,200$452,400
2021$193,800$148,100$341,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201131VET OS$6,000
201170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps