54 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0047/A / /
Acct#
000307
Owner
GOODMAN JEFFREY R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$690,300
Appraisal
$690,300
PID
299
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$356,000$690,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$356,000$690,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODMAN JEFFREY R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJEFFREY R GOODMAN REV TRUST
Address54 PINE MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16050/0536
Sale Date02/09/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODMAN JEFFREY R TRUSTEE$016050/053602/09/2011
GOODMAN JEFFREY R$47,5009017/016309/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $402,790
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 392 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   3,148 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$356,000
Appraised Value$356,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,100$356,000$655,100
2023$299,100$227,800$526,900
2022$279,800$227,800$507,600
2021$234,000$213,600$447,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,100$356,000$655,100
2023$299,100$227,800$526,900
2022$279,800$227,800$507,600
2021$234,000$213,600$447,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps