28 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0009/ / /
Acct#
003060
Owner
JOHNSON TRUSTEE LESLEY LOUISE
Assessment
$748,800
Appraisal
$748,800
PID
2992
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,300$269,500$748,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,300$269,500$748,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON TRUSTEE LESLEY LOUISE
Co-OwnerJOHNSON REVOC TRUST LESLEY LOUISE
Address28 HEMLOCK AVE
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19241/933
Sale Date05/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON TRUSTEE LESLEY LOUISE$019241/93305/05/2023
JOHNSON LESLEY L$570,00018418/37510/15/2020
GIAQUINTO JANA TRUSTEE$018281/79206/17/2020
GIAQUINTO JANA$018281/79006/17/2020
GIAQUINTO JANA$35,0004709/000605/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,888
Replacement Cost: $578,282
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,400 1,400
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 468 0
PTOPATIO 384 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   4,148 2,888

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  280.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,600$247,000$642,600
2023$395,600$210,500$606,100
2022$392,800$222,200$615,000
2021$336,800$148,100$484,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,600$247,000$642,600
2023$395,600$210,500$606,100
2022$392,800$222,200$615,000
2021$336,800$148,100$484,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps