2 GOWEN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 GOWEN LANE
Mblu
0082/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
003063
Owner
PERRY LINCOLN F
Assessment
$615,200
Appraisal
$615,200
PID
2995
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,200$170,000$615,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,200$170,000$615,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY LINCOLN F
Co-Owner
Address2 GOWEN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 5394/0211
Sale Date05/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERRY LINCOLN F$160,0005394/021105/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,430
Replacement Cost: $593,289
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,230 1,230
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 300 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
   5,190 2,430

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$170,000
Appraised Value$170,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,600$170,000$580,600
2023$410,600$126,000$536,600
2022$378,200$126,000$504,200
2021$318,100$113,400$431,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,600$170,000$580,600
2023$410,600$126,000$536,600
2022$378,200$126,000$504,200
2021$318,100$113,400$431,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps