33 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0106/ / /
Acct#
003067
Owner
MCGOWAN BRIAN P
Assessment
$3,931,100
Appraisal
$3,931,100
PID
2999
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,868,100$2,063,000$3,931,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,868,100$2,063,000$3,931,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGOWAN BRIAN P
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 219
DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$1,275,000
Book & Page 18402/384
Sale Date10/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGOWAN BRIAN P$1,275,00018402/38410/02/2020
GULLY KEVIN/ANDREW P/ANTHONY J$018402/38210/01/2020
GULLY KEVIN/ANDREW P/ANTHONY J$95,00011616/001005/06/2002
GULLY KEVIN/ANDREW P/ANTHONY J$95,00011616/000804/15/2002
GULLY WILLIAM T/MARTHA A$01347/035501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 6,074
Replacement Cost: $1,841,509
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,804,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 4,382 4,382
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,692 1,692
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 435 0
SLBSLAB 1,692 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   8,905 6,074

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$44,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$2,063,000
Appraised Value$2,063,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR6W/LOFT-POOR  380.00 S.F.$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,738,600$1,848,100$3,586,700
2023$882,700$1,848,100$2,730,800
2022$181,900$1,208,000$1,389,900
2021$153,400$1,059,300$1,212,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,738,600$1,848,100$3,586,700
2023$882,700$1,848,100$2,730,800
2022$181,900$1,208,000$1,389,900
2021$153,400$1,059,300$1,212,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps