55 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
000308
Owner
BROWN JESSICA/IAN
Assessment
$397,000
Appraisal
$397,000
PID
300
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$136,600$397,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$136,600$397,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN JESSICA/IAN
Co-Owner
Address55 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 18369/881
Sale Date08/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN JESSICA/IAN$310,00018369/88108/11/2020
BAKER MAXINE S$01692/023912/07/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,570
Replacement Cost: $325,650
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 874 874
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 720 360
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 336 336
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   2,426 1,570

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$136,600
Appraised Value$136,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,600$136,600$369,200
2023$232,600$109,300$341,900
2022$209,100$109,300$318,400
2021$177,400$109,300$286,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,600$136,600$369,200
2023$232,600$109,300$341,900
2022$209,100$109,300$318,400
2021$177,400$109,300$286,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps