90 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
003068
Owner
KILROY KILLIAN O/EMILY
Assessment
$665,700
Appraisal
$665,700
PID
3000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,600$201,100$665,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,600$201,100$665,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKILROY KILLIAN O/EMILY
Co-Owner
Address90 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18594/255
Sale Date03/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KILROY KILLIAN O/EMILY$018594/25503/09/2021
KILROY KILLIAN O$300,00016843/099306/23/2014
PARK JAMES W JR$41,2508590/000101/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $558,551
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,570 1,570
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 908 318
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 908 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 54 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 184 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,556 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 28 0
   5,208 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Frontage
Land$201,100
Appraised Value$201,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,200$201,100$624,300
2023$423,200$148,900$572,100
2022$396,000$148,900$544,900
2021$332,500$134,000$466,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,200$201,100$624,300
2023$423,200$148,900$572,100
2022$396,000$148,900$544,900
2021$332,500$134,000$466,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps