22 PROSPECT STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 PROSPECT STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0051/ / /
Acct#
003069
Owner
LAZAZZERO JOSEPH A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$539,500
Appraisal
$539,500
PID
3001
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$386,400$539,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$386,400$539,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAZAZZERO JOSEPH A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLAZAZZERO IRREV TRUST
Address49 CAREY RD
NEEDHAM, MA 02494
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17955/818
Sale Date04/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAZAZZERO JOSEPH A TRUSTEE$017955/81804/02/2019
LAZAZZERO ARTHUR J/DONNA M$75,0007325/017901/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,158
Replacement Cost: $196,836
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,158 1,158
WDKDECK, WOOD 502 0
   1,660 1,158

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$386,400
Appraised Value$386,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,400$312,800$439,200
2023$126,400$276,000$402,400
2022$99,300$262,200$361,500
2021$101,900$243,800$345,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,400$312,800$439,200
2023$126,400$276,000$402,400
2022$99,300$262,200$361,500
2021$101,900$243,800$345,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps