34 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
003070
Owner
GURTMAN LINDA S
Assessment
$821,800
Appraisal
$821,800
PID
3002
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,600$453,200$821,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,600$453,200$821,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGURTMAN LINDA S
Co-Owner
Address34 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$62,000
Book & Page 2115/0144
Sale Date11/01/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GURTMAN LINDA S$62,0002115/014411/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $497,107
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,380 1,380
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,092 1,092
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,092 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   4,172 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.51
Frontage
Land$453,200
Appraised Value$453,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,600$453,200$759,800
2023$315,000$385,300$700,300
2022$315,000$294,600$609,600
2021$263,300$195,200$458,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,600$453,200$759,800
2023$315,000$385,300$700,300
2022$315,000$294,600$609,600
2021$263,300$195,200$458,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps