8 GUY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 GUY LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
003076
Owner
MCCONNELL SARAH C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,245,400
Appraisal
$1,245,400
PID
3008
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,200$710,200$1,245,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,200$710,200$1,245,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCONNELL SARAH C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerROY SHEILA A TRUSTEE/MORRISON SUSAN
Address8 CLIPPER WAY
MARBLEHEAD, MA 01945
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18366/775
Sale Date09/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCONNELL SARAH C TRUSTEE$018366/77509/01/2020
MCCONNELL SARAH C TRUSTEE$018087/10410/24/2019
GUY VIRGINIA M$017600/082811/02/2017
GUY JOHN T/VIRGINIA M TRUSTEES$017052/043406/10/2015
GUY JOHN T/VIRGINIA M TRUSTEES$016713/083010/11/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $189,289
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 460 460
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 460 460
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 280 0
SLBSLAB 600 0
   1,800 920
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $189,289
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 460 460
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 460 460
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 280 0
SLBSLAB 600 0
   1,800 920
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $175,980
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 460 460
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 460 460
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 280 0
SLBSLAB 600 0
   1,800 920
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $182,103
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 460 460
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 460 460
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 140 0
SLBSLAB 600 0
   1,800 920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$710,200
Appraised Value$710,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,800$710,200$1,150,000
2023$439,800$497,100$936,900
2022$344,000$497,100$841,100
2021$344,000$475,800$819,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,800$710,200$1,150,000
2023$439,800$497,100$936,900
2022$344,000$497,100$841,100
2021$344,000$475,800$819,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps