230 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
000309
Owner
SELEB KAREN A
Assessment
$538,500
Appraisal
$538,500
PID
301
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$158,600$538,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$158,600$538,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSELEB KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address230 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14583/0674
Sale Date08/08/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SELEB KAREN A$014583/067408/08/2004
PETAN MICHAEL B/KAREN A$149,9007588/017310/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $479,322
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 888 666
FATATTIC, FINISHED 528 106
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,480 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$158,600
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,500$158,600$499,100
2023$340,500$132,200$472,700
2022$318,900$132,200$451,100
2021$267,700$124,600$392,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,500$158,600$499,100
2023$340,500$132,200$472,700
2022$318,900$132,200$451,100
2021$267,700$124,600$392,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps