31 BEACON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0060/ / /
Acct#
003078
Owner
GUY MARGARET A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$530,100
Appraisal
$530,100
PID
3010
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$374,400$530,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$374,400$530,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGUY MARGARET A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKEVIN GUY FAMILY COTTAGE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 277
WOLFEBORO, NH 03894
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17338/0100
Sale Date03/08/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUY MARGARET A TRUSTEE$017338/010003/08/2016
GUY MARGARET A$5,0005615/001410/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $214,648
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 480 480
CRLBSMT CRAWL 648 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
SLBSLAB 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,112 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,700$349,400$493,100
2023$143,700$316,100$459,800
2022$132,300$262,000$394,300
2021$111,500$228,800$340,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,700$349,400$493,100
2023$143,700$316,100$459,800
2022$132,300$262,000$394,300
2021$111,500$228,800$340,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps