7 FIRST STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 FIRST STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0016/C / /
Acct#
003080
Owner
BETTINSON CRAIG T
Assessment
$841,500
Appraisal
$841,500
PID
3012
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$451,300$841,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$451,300$841,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBETTINSON CRAIG T
Co-Owner
Address7 FIRST ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16634/0791
Sale Date05/30/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BETTINSON CRAIG T$016634/079105/30/2013
KNOLLWOOD COURT (11) REALTY TRUST$011880/012707/16/2002
BETTINSON NATALIE$05420/030901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,813
Replacement Cost: $419,600
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,036 777
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 296 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,036 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   3,428 1,813

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$451,300
Appraised Value$451,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,200$451,300$800,500
2023$352,900$334,300$687,200
2022$333,600$334,300$667,900
2021$282,000$292,500$574,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,200$451,300$800,500
2023$352,900$334,300$687,200
2022$333,600$334,300$667,900
2021$282,000$292,500$574,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps