2 RESERVE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 RESERVE STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0153/ / /
Acct#
003081
Owner
STONE ANDREW A
Assessment
$791,000
Appraisal
$791,000
PID
3013
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$598,500$791,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$598,500$791,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE ANDREW A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1033
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17490/0400
Sale Date05/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STONE ANDREW A$017490/040005/31/2017
STONE CONSTRUCTION LLC$016943/010412/18/2014
STONE JANET B$016943/009412/18/2014
STONE JANET B TRUSTEE$015850/063904/05/2010
STONE JANET B$115,0007346/024402/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $258,732
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 870 870
BASFIRST FLOOR 680 680
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 150 0
   1,748 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$598,500
Appraised Value$598,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,400$598,500$773,900
2023$169,200$419,000$588,200
2022$155,700$419,000$574,700
2021$130,500$401,000$531,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,400$598,500$773,900
2023$169,200$419,000$588,200
2022$155,700$419,000$574,700
2021$130,500$401,000$531,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps