801 US ROUTE 1 #F1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 #F1
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00F1/ /
Acct#
003083
Owner
YANG GUANG XIA
Assessment
$442,500
Appraisal
$442,500
PID
3015
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$239,300$442,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$239,300$442,500

Owner of Record
OwnerYANG GUANG XIA
Co-Owner
Address801 US ROUTE 1 UNIT F1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18120/458
Sale Date12/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YANG GUANG XIA$018120/45812/09/2019
YANG GUANG XIA$012883/028903/18/2003
MACDONALD WILLIAM/GUANG GUANG K$89,90010730/024307/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $256,698
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 420 420
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 840 420
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 420 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   2,600 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,000$188,900$399,900
2023$265,000$83,500$348,500
2022$287,300$73,500$360,800
2021$204,800$73,500$278,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,000$188,900$399,900
2023$265,000$83,500$348,500
2022$287,300$73,500$360,800
2021$204,800$73,500$278,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps