17 RIVER BEND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 RIVER BEND ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
003087
Owner
SHERWOOD RICHARD D
Assessment
$638,400
Appraisal
$638,400
PID
3019
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$282,600$638,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$282,600$638,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERWOOD RICHARD D
Co-Owner
Address17 RIVER BEND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19029/237
Sale Date04/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHERWOOD RICHARD D$019029/23704/14/2022
SHERWOOD RICHARD D$329,50013805/023012/19/2003
KERR ALBERT L/PAMELA R$148,0003691/034911/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,159
Replacement Cost: $497,940
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,469 1,469
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 690 690
CANCANOPY 133 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 220 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 759 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   4,127 2,159

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Land$282,600
Appraised Value$282,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,600$282,600$601,200
2023$318,600$219,100$537,700
2022$298,100$201,300$499,400
2021$260,300$176,700$437,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,600$282,600$601,200
2023$318,600$219,100$537,700
2022$298,100$201,300$499,400
2021$260,300$176,700$437,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps