166 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
003088
Owner
SEATON VALERIE L/DAVID W
Assessment
$832,300
Appraisal
$832,300
PID
3020
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$385,600$832,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$385,600$832,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEATON VALERIE L/DAVID W
Co-Owner
Address166 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16559/0974
Sale Date03/21/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEATON VALERIE L/DAVID W$016559/097403/21/2013
SEATON VALERIE L$401,10016431/095910/04/2012
HACKNEY JOHN R/DOROTHY E$7,0003006/025311/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $568,515
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,232 924
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,232 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 914 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 914 0
   5,676 2,156

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Land$385,600
Appraised Value$385,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,100$385,600$785,700
2023$400,100$246,800$646,900
2022$374,400$246,800$621,200
2021$313,700$231,300$545,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,100$385,600$785,700
2023$400,100$246,800$646,900
2022$374,400$246,800$621,200
2021$313,700$231,300$545,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000
201431VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps