19 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
003093
Owner
TURK BERND M/GAIL N TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,189,000
Appraisal
$1,189,000
PID
3025
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,200$586,800$1,189,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,200$586,800$1,189,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTURK BERND M/GAIL N TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBERND M & GAIL N TRUSTS
Address19 GARRISON AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19150/171
Sale Date11/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TURK BERND M/GAIL N TRUSTEES$019150/17111/03/2022
TURK BERND M/GAIL N$179,00010242/011709/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost: $592,165
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:05
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,256 1,256
BASFIRST FLOOR 880 880
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 208 156
FOPPORCH, OPEN 195 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 858 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 151 0
   3,548 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$586,800
Appraised Value$586,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,000$692,700$712,700
2023$126,800$358,600$485,400
2022$116,100$358,600$474,700
2021$102,000$313,800$415,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,000$692,700$712,700
2023$126,800$358,600$485,400
2022$116,100$358,600$474,700
2021$102,000$313,800$415,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps