9 SKYLARK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SKYLARK LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
003098
Owner
CALLAHAN RYAN P/VY D
Assessment
$575,300
Appraisal
$575,300
PID
3030
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$272,200$575,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$272,200$575,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLAHAN RYAN P/VY D
Co-Owner
Address44 TOWPATH DR
WILMINGTON, MA 01887
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 17124/0735
Sale Date10/28/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CALLAHAN RYAN P/VY D$300,00017124/073510/28/2015
DIXON GEORGE L/CHRISTINE S$65,0007683/018101/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $343,541
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 840 630
CRLBSMT CRAWL 840 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 162 0
   2,682 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$272,200
Appraised Value$272,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,300$249,500$520,800
2023$271,300$212,700$484,000
2022$253,500$212,700$466,200
2021$224,100$141,800$365,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,300$249,500$520,800
2023$271,300$212,700$484,000
2022$253,500$212,700$466,200
2021$224,100$141,800$365,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps