28 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0136/S / /
Acct#
003103
Owner
WANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN
Assessment
$460,200
Appraisal
$460,200
PID
3035
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$138,300$460,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$138,300$460,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN
Co-OwnerCHAN WENDY
Address3 SPARROW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18852/331
Sale Date10/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN$018852/33110/23/2021
WANG ANDY$220,00014582/084008/29/2005
HALL ALLEN B/CHRISTINE M$10,0004452/032212/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,593
Replacement Cost: $374,016
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,593 1,593
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,582 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 456 0
   3,691 1,593

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$20,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,800$138,300$432,100
2023$297,100$115,200$412,300
2022$272,000$115,200$387,200
2021$232,100$108,600$340,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,800$138,300$432,100
2023$297,100$115,200$412,300
2022$272,000$115,200$387,200
2021$232,100$108,600$340,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps