12 SENTRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SENTRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0084/ / /
Acct#
003104
Owner
DILORENZO ANTHONY/RACHEL
Assessment
$2,718,300
Appraisal
$2,718,300
PID
3036
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,921,100$797,200$2,718,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,921,100$797,200$2,718,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDILORENZO ANTHONY/RACHEL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 396
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19047/664
Sale Date06/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DILORENZO ANTHONY/RACHEL$019047/66406/10/2022
DILORENZO ANTHONY$2,595,00018797/37308/09/2021
KELLY MICHAEL A/BONNIE M TRUSTEES$017248/031405/31/2016
KELLY MICHAEL A/BONNIE M$375,00014373/093902/10/2005
HALL BICKNELL/MARY TRUSTEES$012166/010711/06/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 5,728
Replacement Cost: $1,600,195
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,408,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Slate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,444 2,444
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,562 1,562
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 861 861
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 861 861
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 530 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
PTOPATIO 100 0
   6,378 5,728
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,068
Replacement Cost: $543,582
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Slate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 784 784
BASFIRST FLOOR 284 284
CANCANOPY 33 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 924 0
PTOPATIO 228 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 88 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,300 0
   3,921 1,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$797,200
Appraised Value$797,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,812,600$769,100$2,581,700
2023$1,812,600$703,400$2,516,000
2022$1,653,000$609,700$2,262,700
2021$1,063,800$398,600$1,462,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,812,600$769,100$2,581,700
2023$1,812,600$703,400$2,516,000
2022$1,653,000$609,700$2,262,700
2021$1,063,800$398,600$1,462,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps