170 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0037/ 0002/A / /
Acct#
003105
Owner
SELINKA KRISTA
Assessment
$606,300
Appraisal
$606,300
PID
3037
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$195,900$606,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$195,900$606,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSELINKA KRISTA
Co-OwnerMARAN KEVIN
Address170 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$459,900
Book & Page 18045/919
Sale Date09/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SELINKA KRISTA$459,90018045/91909/12/2019
PARADIS KENNETH W JR$393,00017383/021512/09/2016
SPELLACY KATHRYN M$128,0008903/022407/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $507,125
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,020 510
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 216 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 18 0
SLBSLAB 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,020 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 96 0
   3,802 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$195,900
Appraised Value$195,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  144.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,700$195,900$564,600
2023$368,700$126,600$495,300
2022$337,200$111,500$448,700
2021$283,100$111,500$394,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,700$195,900$564,600
2023$368,700$126,600$495,300
2022$337,200$111,500$448,700
2021$283,100$111,500$394,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps