19 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
003106
Owner
GIRI YORK UNION PROPERTY INC
Assessment
$1,187,500
Appraisal
$1,187,500
PID
3038
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,700$952,800$1,187,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,700$952,800$1,187,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRI YORK UNION PROPERTY INC
Co-Owner
Address2300 CROWN COLONY DR SUITE 203
QUINCY, MA 02169
Sale Price$1,113,714
Book & Page 18904/164
Sale Date12/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIRI YORK UNION PROPERTY INC$1,113,71418904/16412/15/2021
MERRITT BRENT A$1,100,00018861/58211/04/2021
SEATON VALERIE L/DAVID W$018724/55007/06/2021
HALL ELINOR M$01632/044801/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $316,517
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 600 300
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 360 270
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 399 0
   3,255 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$952,800
Appraised Value$952,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,200$846,900$1,063,100
2023$216,200$794,000$1,010,200
2022$199,000$794,000$993,000
2021$166,900$677,600$844,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,200$846,900$1,063,100
2023$216,200$794,000$1,010,200
2022$199,000$794,000$993,000
2021$166,900$677,600$844,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps