19 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0010/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
003107
Owner
LEAHY KEVIN W
Assessment
$434,300
Appraisal
$434,300
PID
3039
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$206,900$434,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$206,900$434,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAHY KEVIN W
Co-Owner
Address19 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16880/0423
Sale Date08/22/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEAHY KEVIN W$016880/042308/22/2014
LEAHY KEVIN W$119,9008827/008706/01/1998
LEAHY KEVIN W REVOCABLE TRUST$119,90011311/000506/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $276,577
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   2,596 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$206,900
Appraised Value$206,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,900$206,900$430,800
2023$223,900$150,200$374,100
2022$201,100$150,200$351,300
2021$171,000$116,800$287,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,900$206,900$430,800
2023$223,900$150,200$374,100
2022$201,100$150,200$351,300
2021$171,000$116,800$287,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps