14 JUNIPER PARK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 JUNIPER PARK LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0057/ / /
Acct#
003113
Owner
RASCIONATO VINCENZO/JESSICA
Assessment
$1,038,900
Appraisal
$1,038,900
PID
3044
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,000$408,900$1,038,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,000$408,900$1,038,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRASCIONATO VINCENZO/JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address70 HILLCREST PKWY
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$1,256,250
Book & Page 19114/350
Sale Date09/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RASCIONATO VINCENZO/JESSICA$1,256,25019114/35009/15/2022
FORD GARY/LAURIE$265,00018162/64301/08/2020
SPARLING ALFRED H JR$017799/077909/07/2018
SPARLING ALFRED H JR$22,0004328/022106/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 3,344
Replacement Cost: $662,130
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$629,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,179 1,179
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,179 1,179
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 891 891
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 189 95
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 189 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   3,971 3,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$408,900
Appraised Value$408,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$569,800$381,600$951,400
2023$522,900$345,300$868,200
2022$494,200$286,200$780,400
2021$417,900$249,900$667,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$569,800$381,600$951,400
2023$522,900$345,300$868,200
2022$494,200$286,200$780,400
2021$417,900$249,900$667,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps