252 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
252 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0206/ / /
Acct#
003115
Owner
COHEN ROBERT N/DEBORAH S
Assessment
$1,002,600
Appraisal
$1,002,600
PID
3046
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,400$649,200$1,002,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,400$649,200$1,002,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOHEN ROBERT N/DEBORAH S
Co-Owner
Address10 GRASSLAND ST
LEXINGTON, MA 02421
Sale Price$747,500
Book & Page 18416/198
Sale Date10/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COHEN ROBERT N/DEBORAH S$747,50018416/19810/01/2020
WARD MICHAEL D/TAMMY M TRUSTEES$017693/063402/28/2018
WARD MICHAEL D/TAMMY M$017427/085802/27/2017
WARD MICHAEL D$217,50014188/051906/29/2004
WARD MICHAEL D/ROBERT K$438,00013812/033412/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $504,132
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 972 972
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FOPPORCH, OPEN 252 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 372 0
   3,468 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$649,200
Appraised Value$649,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,200$525,600$855,800
2023$334,800$463,700$798,500
2022$312,400$440,600$753,000
2021$265,600$409,600$675,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,200$525,600$855,800
2023$334,800$463,700$798,500
2022$312,400$440,600$753,000
2021$265,600$409,600$675,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps