16 SURF AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SURF AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0131/B / /
Acct#
003118
Owner
16 SURF AVENUE LLC
Assessment
$619,800
Appraisal
$619,800
PID
3049
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,400$501,400$619,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,400$501,400$619,800

Owner of Record
Owner16 SURF AVENUE LLC
Co-Owner
Address27 SYDNEY DR
ESSEX JUNCTION, VT 05452
Sale Price$615,000
Book & Page 19535/512
Sale Date10/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
16 SURF AVENUE LLC$615,00019535/51210/15/2024
RAND JULIE R$415,00017846/16911/15/2018
RICHARDS DAVID J$017769/075507/31/2018
RICHARDS DAVID J/DANIELE$345,00017361/054311/06/2016
LEGERE TINA MARIE$379,00014424/086204/04/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 752
Replacement Cost: $163,479
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 752 752
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   984 752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$501,400
Appraised Value$501,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,900$526,500$668,400
2023$152,200$334,300$486,500
2022$146,400$334,300$480,700
2021$123,000$292,500$415,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,900$526,500$668,400
2023$152,200$334,300$486,500
2022$146,400$334,300$480,700
2021$123,000$292,500$415,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps