24 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0030/ 0094/ / /
Acct#
003121
Owner
SULLIVAN MARY H
Assessment
$556,500
Appraisal
$556,500
PID
3052
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$359,100$556,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$359,100$556,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN MARY H
Co-Owner
Address143 PIERCE BLVD
WINDSOR, CT 06095
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19679/148
Sale Date06/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN MARY H$019679/14806/12/2025
SULLIVAN MARY H$019679/14306/12/2025
SULLIVAN MARY H$018755/36307/28/2021
HAMEL JAMES/MARY/TOM$01301/050101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $274,136
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 552 552
BASFIRST FLOOR 528 528
CRLBSMT CRAWL 528 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   1,860 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$359,100
Appraised Value$359,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,100$335,200$517,300
2023$182,100$303,300$485,400
2022$164,900$251,400$416,300
2021$144,100$219,500$363,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,100$335,200$517,300
2023$182,100$303,300$485,400
2022$164,900$251,400$416,300
2021$144,100$219,500$363,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps