6 ELIZABETH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ELIZABETH LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0035/R / /
Acct#
003125
Owner
HAMES ROBERT A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$447,800
Appraisal
$447,800
PID
3056
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$171,500$447,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$171,500$447,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMES ROBERT A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerR & L HAMES FAMILY REV TRUST
Address6 ELIZABETH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 15512/0514
Sale Date10/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAMES ROBERT A TRUSTEE$250,00015512/051410/15/2008
HAMES ROBERT/LOIS$01986/037201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $359,345
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 92 0
   2,540 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$171,500
Appraised Value$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,100$171,500$425,600
2023$254,100$134,100$388,200
2022$237,900$134,100$372,000
2021$199,500$109,200$308,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,100$171,500$425,600
2023$254,100$134,100$388,200
2022$237,900$134,100$372,000
2021$199,500$109,200$308,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps