17 CARLTON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 CARLTON STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0071/ / /
Acct#
000314
Owner
MCKENNA MARY/KEVIN
Assessment
$1,095,400
Appraisal
$1,095,400
PID
306
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,700$503,700$1,095,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,700$503,700$1,095,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKENNA MARY/KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address67 WHITTEMORE ST
TEWKSBURY, MA 01876
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 18553/507
Sale Date02/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCKENNA MARY/KEVIN$350,00018553/50702/08/2021
SALVUCCI SUSAN$07412/28405/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $603,769
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:07
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,344 1,344
BASFIRST FLOOR 740 740
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 556 0
SLBSLAB 740 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 480 0
   3,860 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$503,700
Appraised Value$503,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$538,000$377,700$915,700
2023$462,000$226,600$688,600
2022$20,000$239,200$259,200
2021$91,000$228,600$319,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$538,000$377,700$915,700
2023$462,000$226,600$688,600
2022$20,000$239,200$259,200
2021$91,000$228,600$319,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps