126 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
003136
Owner
CAMMAROTA -TRUSTEES TRACEY C/MARC C
Assessment
$1,449,300
Appraisal
$1,449,300
PID
3067
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$801,400$647,900$1,449,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$801,400$647,900$1,449,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMMAROTA -TRUSTEES TRACEY C/MARC C
Co-OwnerCAMMAROTA REVOC TRUST TRACEY C
AddressPO BOX 757
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19631/412
Sale Date04/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMMAROTA -TRUSTEES TRACEY C/MARC C$019631/41204/01/2025
CAMMAROTA TRACEY C$019631/40804/01/2025
CAMMAROTA MARC/TRACEY$550,00015826/011502/26/2010
CAMMAROTA ROBERT E$014117/093809/13/2002
CAMMAROTA ROBERT E$150,0006338/013811/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,157
Replacement Cost: $516,853
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,432 1,432
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,450 725
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,408 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   4,546 2,157
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $421,178
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 840 840
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 436 0
   3,236 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.16
Frontage
Land$647,900
Appraised Value$647,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  220.00 S.F.$4,4001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  288.00 S.F.$7,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$719,000$647,900$1,366,900
2023$719,000$647,900$1,366,900
2022$670,900$648,200$1,319,100
2021$566,100$469,600$1,035,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$719,000$647,900$1,366,900
2023$719,000$647,900$1,366,900
2022$670,900$648,200$1,319,100
2021$566,100$469,600$1,035,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps