66 OLD COUNTY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 OLD COUNTY ROAD
Mblu
0013/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
003137
Owner
HANCOCK LISA LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$1,262,300
Appraisal
$1,262,300
PID
3068
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$916,000$346,300$1,262,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$916,000$346,300$1,262,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHANCOCK LISA LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address66 OLD COUNTY RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19063/584
Sale Date06/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANCOCK LISA LIFE ESTATE$019063/58406/09/2022
HANCOCK LISA H$015915/087007/12/2010
HANCOCK LISA H$015523/029411/01/2008
HANCOCK, WILLIAM P JR/ALMA M$014381/076702/14/2005
HANCOCK LIVING TRUST$125,00010660/028306/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 4,618
Replacement Cost: $1,219,027
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$902,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,332 2,332
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,176 1,176
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,220 1,110
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,486 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 394 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,170 0
PTOPATIO 240 0
SLBSLAB 240 0
   10,258 4,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM0.00 UNITS$01
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Land$346,300
Appraised Value$346,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$817,300$346,300$1,163,600
2023$817,300$346,300$1,163,600
2022$732,300$346,300$1,078,600
2021$613,900$250,400$864,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$817,300$346,300$1,163,600
2023$817,300$346,300$1,163,600
2022$732,300$346,300$1,078,600
2021$613,900$250,400$864,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps