27 HUCKINS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 HUCKINS AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0010/F / /
Acct#
000315
Owner
BAKKE LLOYD J/DONNA M
Assessment
$487,600
Appraisal
$487,600
PID
307
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$255,700$487,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$255,700$487,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKKE LLOYD J/DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address27 HUCKINS AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1911/0597
Sale Date07/07/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAKKE LLOYD J/DONNA M$01911/059707/07/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $309,298
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,388 1,388
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 384 384
PTOPATIO 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 696 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,780 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$255,700
Appraised Value$255,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,800$255,700$463,500
2023$207,800$234,400$442,200
2022$194,300$234,400$428,700
2021$167,400$197,800$365,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,800$255,700$463,500
2023$207,800$234,400$442,200
2022$194,300$234,400$428,700
2021$167,400$197,800$365,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201731VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps