746 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
746 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0094/ 0016/A / /
Acct#
003139
Owner
HILTON COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$1,652,500
Appraisal
$1,652,500
PID
3070
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,500$781,000$1,652,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,500$781,000$1,652,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHILTON COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address40 ALMONTE AVE
YARMOUTH, ME 04096
Sale Price$1,175,000
Book & Page 18928/199
Sale Date01/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILTON COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LLC$1,175,00018928/19901/14/2022
YORK ANTIQUES GALLERY LLC$858,00015484/093108/29/2008
GREER CONSTANCE/DAVID TRUSTEES$840,00012022/000109/30/2002
SEVEN-FORTY-SIX ROUTE 1$300,0005886/021710/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 13,176
Replacement Cost: $1,228,829
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$847,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:3
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms10
Total Bedrms03
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:0322
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 5,744 5,744
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,629 3,629
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 2,535 2,535
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,535 1,268
CRLBSMT CRAWL 476 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 798 0
SLBSLAB 798 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 618 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 170 0
   17,303 13,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Land$781,000
Appraised Value$781,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4500.00 S.F.$5,4001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  150.00 S.F.&HGT$4,2001
WDKDECK/FAIR  85.00 S.F.$2,1001
WDKDECK/FAIR  382.00 S.F.$9,6001
SHD2SHED GOOD  30.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$744,300$674,500$1,418,800
2023$744,300$532,500$1,276,800
2022$734,000$532,500$1,266,500
2021$673,300$306,300$979,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$744,300$674,500$1,418,800
2023$744,300$532,500$1,276,800
2022$734,000$532,500$1,266,500
2021$673,300$306,300$979,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps