68 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0059/ / /
Acct#
003141
Owner
YORK BEACH LLC
Assessment
$2,060,400
Appraisal
$2,060,400
PID
3072
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$898,900$1,161,500$2,060,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$898,900$1,161,500$2,060,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK BEACH LLC
Co-Owner
Address68 GARRISON AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,200,000
Book & Page 17202/0332
Sale Date03/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK BEACH LLC$1,200,00017202/033203/18/2016
B H COMMERCIAL PORTFOLIO LLC$900,00017056/098706/24/2015
MLCFC 2007-9 ACR MASTER SPE LLC$1,500,00016634/003706/21/2013
FLAGGS RV RESORT LLC$1,184,00015020/059511/22/2006
RAPOSA DANIEL G SR/MARY ELLEN$573,50011165/018101/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $289,466
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCAMPGROUND MDL-94
Total Rooms4
Total Bedrms2
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,502 1,502
CRLBSMT CRAWL 264 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,334 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,334 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 324 0
   4,854 1,502
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $490,542
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,392 1,392
BASFIRST FLOOR 192 192
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,200 0
SLBSLAB 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 195 0
   3,171 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3860
DescriptionCAMPGROUND MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Frontage
Land$1,161,500
Appraised Value$1,161,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAD2CMP/TRL SITE  77.00 UNIT$231,0001
FOPPORCH OPEN  960.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$866,300$916,900$1,783,200
2023$870,900$916,900$1,787,800
2022$839,600$916,900$1,756,500
2021$719,400$916,900$1,636,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$866,300$916,900$1,783,200
2023$870,900$916,900$1,787,800
2022$839,600$916,900$1,756,500
2021$719,400$916,900$1,636,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps